Schedule

Monday, 22 June 2015
16:00-20:00 Registration at the Conference Office
Tuesday, 23 June 2015
08:00-12:00 Registration at the Conference Office
09:00-09:10 Opening (lecture room 103, 1st floor)
09:10-10:00 Niklas Beisert: Smooth Wilson loops in N=4 superspace and Yangian symmetry.
10:00-10:30 Coffee break
10:30-11:20 Samuel Belliard: Modified algebraic Bethe ansatz
11:20-12:10 Harry Braden: On the construction of monopoles
12:10-14:00 Lunch break
14:00-15:30 Parallel sessions
15:30-16:00 Coffee break
16:00-18:00 Parallel sessions
Wednesday, 24 June 2015
09:00-09:50 Vitaly Tarasov: On completeness of the Bethe ansatz for the XXX model
09:50-10:20 Coffee break
10:20-11:10 Evgeny Ivanov: SU(2|1) Supersymmetric Mechanics
11:10-12:00 Ludwik Dabrowski: Towards quantum Borsuk-Ulam and Brouwer fixed point theorems
12:10-14:00 Lunch break
14:00-15:30 Parallel sessions
15:30-16:00 Coffee break
16:00-18:00 Parallel sessions
19:00-21:00 Sightseeing of Bethlehem Chapel
Thursday, 25 June 2015
09:00-09:50 Valentina Petkova: 3-point functions in Toda CFT and related braiding matrix
09:50-10:20 Coffee break
10:20-11:10 Arkady Tseytlin: Partition functions, higher spins and AdS/CFT
11:10-12:00 Sultan Catto: New rules for octonionic triplet and quadruplet multiplications and applications in high energy physics
12:00-14:00 Lunch break
14:00-15:30 Parallel sessions
15:30-16:00 Coffee break
16:00-18:00 Parallel sessions
19:00-22:30 Conference Dinner
Friday, 26 June 2015
09:00-09:50 Sergey Derkachov: From principal series to finite-dimensional solutions of the Yang-Baxter equation
09:50-10:20 Coffee break
10:20-11:10 Rafael Nepomechie: Counting solutions of Bethe’s equations
11:10-12:00 Jerzy Lukierski: The deformations of N=1 and N=2 D=4 superalgebras with Euclidean, Poincare and Kleinian metrics
12:00-14:00 Lunch break
14:00-15:30 Parallel sessions
15:30-16:00 Coffee break
16:00-18:00 Parallel sessions
18:30-21:00 Farewell drink on the roof
Saturday, 27 June 2015
09:00-09:50 Nikita Slavnov: Form factors of local operators in GL(3)-invariant integrable models
09:50-10:20 Coffee break
10:20-11:10 Xavier Bekaert: 1-loop partision function of conformal higher spin theory
11:10-12:00 Jie Du: Quantum linear supergroups and their canonical bases

© 2003-2021 Department of mathematics, FNSPE, CTU

intsystems@fjfi.cvut.cz