Schedule

Monday, 13 June 2016
16:00-20:00 Registration at the Conference office Brehova 7
Tuesday, 14 June 2016
08:00-12:00 Registration at the Conference office Brehova 7
09:00-09:10 Opening (lecture room 103, 1st floor)
09:10-10:00 Eric Ragoucy: Integrability in out-of-equilibrium systems.
10:00-10:30 Coffee break
10:30-11:20 Sergey Khoroshkin: Representations of Yangians and rational Cherednik algebras and
Zhelobenko operators
11:20-12:10 Evgeny Ivanov: Off-shell and on-shell harmonic superspace for 6d SYM theories
12:10-14:00 Lunch break
14:00-15:30 Parallel sessions
15:30-16:00 Coffee break
16:00-18:00 Parallel sessions
19:00-21:00 Welcome drink on the roof.
Wednesday, 15 June 2016
09:00-09:50 Oleg Ogievetski: Rings of h-differential operators.
09:50-10:20 Coffee break
10:20-11:10 Nikita Slavnov: Form factors in the gl(2|1) based models.
11:10-12:00 Vitaly Tarasov: On $(gl_k,gl_n)$ duality for the Gaudin model and the bispectral duality.
12:10-14:00 Lunch break
14:00-15:30 Parallel sessions
15:30-16:00 Coffee break
16:00-18:00 Parallel sessions
Thursday, 16 June 2016
09:00-09:50 Francisco Herranz : Poisson twisted $\kappa$-(Anti)-de Sitter algebras in (3+1) dimensions.
09:50-10:20 Coffee break
10:20-11:10 Jerzy Lukierski: Kappa-deformations of relativistic symmetries- after 25 years.
11:10-12:00 Valeriy Tolstoy: Classifications of quantum deformations for the complex D=4 homogeneous Lie symmetry and its real forms: Euclidian, Lorentzian, Kleinian and Quaternionic.
12:00-14:00 Lunch break
14:00-15:30 Parallel sessions
15:30-16:00 Coffee break
16:00-18:00 Parallel sessions
19:00-22:30 Conference Dinner
Friday, 17 June 2016
09:00-09:50 Vladimir Dobrev: Positive Energy Unitary Irreducible Representations of the Superalgebras osp(1|2n,R).
09:50-10:20 Coffee break
10:20-11:10 Olaf Lechtenfeld: The tetrahexahedric angular Calogero model.
11:10-12:00 Nicolay Reshetikhin:
12:00-14:00 Lunch break
14:00-15:30 Parallel sessions
15:30-16:00 Coffee break
16:00-18:00 Parallel sessions
18:30-21:00 Sightseeing of Bethlehem Chapel
Saturday, 18 June 2016
09:00-09:50 Nerses Ananikian: Magnetization Plateaus and Thermal Entanglement of Spin Systems.
09:50-10:20 Coffee break
10:20-11:10 Djordje Minic: Modular Space-time and Metastring Theory.
11:10-12:00 Daniel Steinhaimer: The reasonable effectiveness of mathematical deformation theory in physics,
especially quantum mechanics and maybe elementary particle symmetries

© 2003-2021 Department of mathematics, FNSPE, CTU

intsystems@fjfi.cvut.cz