Schedule

Stream join here

Sunday, 7 July 2019
16:00-21:00 Registration at the Conference office Brehova 7
Monday, 8 July 2019
08:00-12:00 Registration at the Conference office Brehova 7
09:00-09:10 Opening (lecture room 103, 1st floor)
09:10-10:00 Nicolai Reshetikhin : Integrable systems of Calogero-Moser type on moduli spaces of flat connections.
10:00-10:30 Coffee break
10:30-11:20 Evgeny Ivanov: Supersymmetric Calogero and Calogero-Sutherland models from gauging.
11:20-12:10 Valentina Petkova: The octagon as a determinant.
12:10-14:00 Lunch break
14:00-16:00 Parallel sessions
16:00-16:30 Coffee break
16:30-18:30 Parallel sessions
19:00-21:00 Welcome drink on the roof.
Tuesday, 9 July 2019
09:00-09:50 Alexander Molev: Sugawara operators for centralizers.
09:50-10:20 Coffee break
10:20-11:10 Alexander Cardona: Global analysis and global pseudo-differential operators on quantum groups
11:10-12:00 Jerzy Lukierski: New approach to colour symmetries: Z-3-graded Diracequations for quarks and confinement.
12:00-14:00 Lunch break
14:00-16:00 Parallel sessions
16:00-16:30 Coffee break
16:30-18:30 Parallel sessions
Wednesday, 10 July 2019
09:00-09:50 Sergey Krivonos : Extended supersymmetric Calogero models.
09:50-10:20 Coffee break
10:20-11:10 Valeriy Tolstoy:All basic quantizations of orthosymplectic Lie superalgebraosp(1|2;C)and its real forms.
11:10-12:00 Vladimir Mangazeev : Boundary matrices for the higher spin six vertex model.
12:00-14:00 Lunch break
14:00-16:00 Parallel sessions
16:00-16:30 Coffee break
16:30-18:30 Parallel sessions
19:30-22:30 Conferenc dinner
Thursday, 11 July 2019
09:00-09:50 Armen Nersessian: SU(2|1) supersymmetric CP^N-Rosochatius system.
09:50-10:20 Coffee break
10:20-11:10 George Savvidy: Generalisation of the Poincare Group and of the Yang-Mills theory.
11:10-12:00 Wen-Li Yang: Exact solution of the sp(4) integrable spin chain with generic boundaries.
12:00-14:00 Lunch break
14:00-16:00 Parallel sessions
16:00-16:30 Coffee break
16:30-18:30 Parallel sessions

© 2003-2021 Department of mathematics, FNSPE, CTU

intsystems@fjfi.cvut.cz

Friday, 12 July 2019
09:00-09:50 Rashid Nazmitdinov: Manifestation of symmetries in two-electron quantum dots in a magnetic field
09:50-10:20